Ingredients

Apricot Kernel Oil

A core with great impact

Yellow, sweet, healthy – the apricot may be small, but it has it quite nicein. Not only because their pulp consists of many vitamins and minerals. Its core also has a high proportion of essential fatty acids, which make the apricot kernel oil particularly valuable. The oil itself is extracted from the inner core of the stone and is used in the kitchen as well as in cosmetic products.

Its core also has a high proportion of essential fatty acids, which make the apricot kernel oil particularly valuable.


Active against free radicals

Apricot kernel oil is rich in, among others, provitamin A (carotene), vitamins C and E as well as vitamins B1 and B2. It also scores with important minerals such as potassium, calcium and phosphorus. This combination makes it an efficient catcher of free radicals. At the same time, it optimally provides your skin with nutrients and thus contributes to skin rejuvenation. Your skin looks firmer, fresher and is additionally protected from harmful environmental influences.

Your skin looks firmer, fresher and is additionally protected from harmful environmental influences.
Effective against inflammation

Because of its valuable ingredients, the apricot kernel oil can also have an anti-inflammatory and healing effect and help irritated or reddened skin areas to regenerate more quickly. The reason for this is the special combination of vitamins, minerals and fatty acids, which have an antiseptic and antibacterial effect. Apricot kernel oil promotes wound healing and counteracts dry, cracked skin. For a nice, healthy complexion!

Effective against drying out

At the same time, apricot kernel oil is also an excellent moisturizer and sustainably protects your skin from drying out. Applying apricot kernel oil will make your skin pleasantly tender and supple and even small wrinkles will be smoothed. Your complexion looks generally fresher, younger and rosier.

STUDIO BOTANIC APRIKOSENKERNÖL KOSMETIK
Because of its valuable ingredients, the apricot kernel oil can also have an anti-inflammatory and healing effect and help irritated or reddened skin areas to regenerate more quickly.
Apricot kernel oil – an overview of the most important benefits:
  • It moisturizes the skin.
  • It makes the skin soft and supple.
  • It protects against free radicals.
  • It reduces small wrinkles. The skin looks firmer, fresher and younger.
  • It has anti-inflammatory effects.
  • It protects the skin from drying out.

INCI: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil