Ingredients

Black Currant Seed Oil

Concentrated berry power for a beautiful complexion

Currant seed oil is one of the most valuable seed oils in the world. This is mainly due to the high proportion of unsaturated fatty acids, which make the oil so valuable and unique. For extraction, the seeds of the small, acidic currants are first dried and then cold pressed. The result is a high-quality oil with a slightly fruity fragrance, which can be processed excellently in natural cosmetic products. Of course, rich and highly effective.

Currant seed oil is one of the most valuable seed oils in the world. This is mainly due to the high proportion of unsaturated fatty acids.


Protects against free radicals

Due to the polyunsaturated fatty acids and vitamin E, the currant seed oil is an effective anti-aging agent that sustainably protects and regenerates your skin cells. At the same time, it stimulates skin metabolism and thus slows down the aging process. The barrier layer of your skin is strengthened so that it looks young and fresh for longer. Therefore, both young and mature skin benefits from the stabilizing properties of the rich oil.

Due to the polyunsaturated fatty acids and vitamin E, the currant seed oil is an effective anti-aging agent that sustainably protects and regenerates your skin cells.
Inhibits Irritation and inflammation

The special combination of linoleic and stearidonic acids has a strong anti-inflammatory effect and benefits particularly greasy, impure skin. It can prevent acne, pimples and skin irritation and relieve inflammatory skin conditions. Since it is particularly mild and extremely tolerable, it is also ideally suited for sensitive skin. Thus, the currant seed oil ensures a healthy skin and a beautiful, radiant complexion.

Keeps safe and moisturizes

The unsaturated fatty acids contained in the oil not only have anti-inflammatory and regenerating properties, they also protect your skin from drying out. Simply by preserving the skin’s own moisture as well as the natural fat film and ensuring that your skin remains nicely soft and supple. Small wrinkles will be reduced and your skin looks firmer and younger overall.

STUDIO BOTANIC SCHWARZE JOHANNISBEERE / BLACKCURRENT
Small wrinkles will be reduced and your skin looks firmer and younger overall.
Black Currant Oil – An overview of the most important benefits
  • It moisturizes the skin.
  • It makes the skin soft and supple.
  • It protects against free radicals.
  • It reduces small wrinkles. The skin looks firmer, fresher and younger.
  • It has anti-inflammatory effects.
  • It prevents acne and pimples

INCI: Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil