Ingredients

Ho Leaf Oil

Nourishing aromatic oil with harmonizing effect

The flowery-woody scent of the Ho leaves is something very special, because it has a calming, balancing and relaxing effect on stress and nervousness. The Ho leaves come from an evergreen camphor tree, which contains different chemotypes depending on its origin. In the case of the Ho leaves, the chemotype is linalool, which is a good alternative to the wood oil of the rosewood tree (Aniba roseodora). The camphor tree is native to China and can grow to a height of over 30 metres. Its finely scented leaves are used to produce an oil that is used primarily in aromatherapy and natural cosmetics – for example as a component of body oils, bath additives or creams. There, the Ho-Leaf Oil is not only used for natural scenting, but is also appreciated for its many valuable ingredients.

 Its finely scented leaves are used to produce an oil that is used primarily in aromatherapy and natural cosmetics.


Natural fragrance

The rosy-woody scent of Ho-Leaf Oil is good for the soul and has a positive influence on your well-being. At least that is what aromatherapy, where the oil has been used for a long time, is counting on. The scent is supposed to give strength as well as relax, harmonize and calm down. It gives cosmetic products a pleasantly natural note, as it is only discreetly perceptible. At the same time, the oil convinces with excellent care properties, which makes it the perfect ingredient for high-quality natural cosmetics.

The rosy-woody scent of Ho-Leaf Oil is good for the soul and has a positive influence on your well-being.
Intensive moisture supplier

The Ho-Leaf Oil is a real all-rounder. As a high-quality, native body oil, it intensively moisturises your skin and protects it from drying out. Furthermore, it is very well tolerated and therefore suitable for all skin types. Your skin is cared for for a long time and feels beautifully soft and smooth. Small dryness wrinkles disappear, making the skin smooth and firm.

Effective antiseptic 

Thanks to its antibacterial effect, Ho-Leaf Oil strengthens the natural protective barrier of your skin, protects it from redness and inflammation and can promote wound healing. The skin is strengthened, regenerated and protected from external irritations. At the same time, the oil ensures that your skin looks well cared for and healthy. For a radiant complexion, even in winter!

STUDIO BOTANIC COSMETICS GESICHTSÖL MIT BAKUCHIOL
The Ho-Leaf Oil is a real all-rounder. As a high-quality, native body oil, it intensively moisturises your skin and protects it from drying out.
Ho Leaf Oil – an overview of the most important benefits:
  • It exudes a flowery-woody scent.
  • It supplies the skin with moisture.
  • It makes the skin soft and supple.
  • It reduces small wrinkles. The skin looks firmer, fresher and younger.
  • It has an anti-inflammatory effect.
  • It prevents the skin from drying out.

INCI: Cinnamomum Camphora Linalooliferum Leaf Oil