Ingredients

Meadowfoam Herb Seed Oil

Perferct triad: nourishing, cleansing and regenerative

With its white to slightly violet flowers, the meadowfoam herb grows completely inconspicuously on juicy spring meadows. Hardly anyone knows its true meaning. This is a highly effective remedy for the supposedly delicate plant, which has always been used in folk medicine against skin diseases. It contains a whole range of valuable ingredients such as unsaturated fatty acids, mustard glycosides or vitamin C. In the form of oil, it has a particularly positive effect on stressed, dry areas of the skin. But this is just one of many advantages.

It contains a whole range of valuable ingredients such as unsaturated fatty acids, mustard glycosides or vitamin C.


Intensive moisturizer

High-quality meadowfoam herb seed oil consists of valuable, unsaturated fatty acids, which strengthen the body’s own skin protection coat and penetrate deep into the skin to bind moisture there. This saves your skin from drying out and at the same time ensures a pleasantly soft skin feeling. Elasticity is also promoted.

High-quality meadowfoam herb seed oil consists of valuable, unsaturated fatty acids, which strengthen the body’s own skin protection coat and penetrate deep into the skin to bind moisture there.
Effective antiseptic

Due to its antiseptic effect, which is mainly due to the vitamin C contained, meadowfoam herb seed oil has a very positive effect on skin diseases. Among other things, it can relieve neurodermatitis, psoriasis or itching, as well as prevent pimples and acne. So it has not only an anti-inflammatory effect, but also a cleansing effect. At the same time, it is very mild, which is why it is particularly suitable for use in the face

Natural anti aging agent

Together with vitamin C, the unsaturated fatty acids effectively fight free radicals, which is why meadow foam seed seed oil is also considered a natural anti-aging agent. Cell growth is promoted and the entire immune system is sustainably strengthened. In addition, meadow foam herb seed oil contributes to the disappearance of small wrinkles and your complexion to appear permanently firmer, fresher and younger.

STUDIO BOTANIC KOSMETIK WIESENSCHAUMKRAUT / MAYFLOWER
Together with vitamin C, the unsaturated fatty acids effectively fight free radicals, which is why meadow foam seed seed oil is also considered a natural anti-aging agent.

 

Meadowfoam Herb Seed Oil – An overview of the most important benefits:
  • It provides the skin intensively with moisture and sustainably supports moisture balance.
  • It fights free radicals, promotes cell regeneration and reduces small wrinkles.
  • It has anti-inflammatory effects, relieves itching and helps against impurities.
  • It makes the skin soft and supple.
  • It is very well tolerated and is therefore also suitable for sensitive skin.
  • It improves the overall skin

INCI: Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil